Past District Governors/Directors

Please note that in July 2015 the title of District Director, District 33 replaced the title of District Governor. Those who served as District Governor may prefer being acknowledged as such.

Year Name Titles District Recognition
1949-1950 Milo Graham ** DTM 12
1970-1971 Peter Varekois** DTM 27
1972-1973 Norm Young ** DTM 12
1973-1974 Larry Lee ** DTM 33
1974-1975 Jim Eggenberger DTM 33 President’s Distinguished
1975-1976 Roy Hawes DTM 33
1976-1977 Bill Fisher DTM 33 President’s Distinguished
1977-1978 Joe Giuffre DTM 33 Distinguished
1978-1979 Don Ensch DTM, PID 33 Distinguished
1979-1980 Paris Lanham ** DTM 33 Distinguished
1980-1981 Bob Huddleston DTM 33 Distinguished
1981-1982 Herb Nowlin DTM, PID 33 Distinguished
1982-1983 Lucille Lanham ** DTM 33 Distinguished
1983-1984 Wayne Choate DTM, AS 33 Distinguished
1984-1985 Mike Wilson ** DTM 33 Distinguished
1985-1986 David Baker DTM 33 Distinguished
1986-1987 Jon Jackson DTM 33 Distinguished
1987-1988 Frank Poyet ** DTM, PID 33 Distinguished
1988-1989 Wendy Farrow ** DTM, PID 33 Distinguished
1989-1990 Jim Sullivan DTM 33 Distinguished
1990-1991 Charlene (Shorty) Williams ** DTM 33 Distinguished
1991-1992 Bobby Williams DTM 33 Distinguished
1992-1993 Midge Cameron-Mitchell DTM 33
1993-1994 Bill Stull DTM 33
1994-1995 Pamela Raneri DTM 33
1995-1996 Bob Mitchell ** DTM 33
1996-1997 Jerry Theo DTM 33
1997-1998 Gail Patterson ** DTM 33 Distinguished
1998-1999 D. George Lund DTM 33 Distinguished
1999-2000 Mary Jones DTM, PID 33
2000-2001 Paul Smith DTM 33
2001-2002 Maria Martinez-Riach DTM 33
2002-2003 Bruce Louie DTM 33
2003-2004 Debra Ann Ristau DTM 33
2004-2005 Larry Transue DTM 33
2005-2006 Brenda O’Brien DTM 33
2006-2007 James Riley DTM 33 Distinguished
2007 Marilyn Brothers ** DTM 33
2008 Bill Stull DTM 33
2008-2009 Kay Collis DTM 33 Distinguished
2009-2010 Sherrie Parker DTM 33 Distinguished
2010-2011 Phyllis Tribby DTM 33
2011-2012 Cheryl Wronski DTM 33
2012-2013 Jesse Oakley III DTM 33
2013-2014 Kathy Choate DTM 33 Select Distinguished
2014-2015 Katy Porter DTM 33 Distinguished
2015-2016 Debby Baker DTM 33
2016-2017 Jamuna Ramnath DTM 33 President’s Distinguished
2017-2018 Guy Dawson DTM 33
2018-2019 Timothy Mullins DTM 33
2019-2020 Flora Turner DTM 33
2020-2021 Joseph Skoda III DTM 33

** Deceased