OUR DISTRICT 2019-2020

Division A – Stephanie Farrington, ACG, ALB 

Division Director  (Bakersfield, Lancaster, Ridgecrest, Palmdale) 
 
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 

 Area A-1  Director – Heidi Forsythe, IP4  

270 Golden Empire Club
6076 Chow Chatters Toastmasters Club
950445 Chevron Toastmasters Club
1035764 Straight Talk Toastmasters
6538828 Metamorfosis
7135216 Soul Masters
     

Area A-2 Director – Francina van der Hoek, ACS, ALB 

384 Sound Barrier Toastmasters Club
853 China LakeToastmasters Club
3649 NASA Armstrong Toastmasters Club
644417 Ridgecrest Possibilitarians
6606111 The Rocketeers Toastmasters Club
     

Area A-3 Director – Karen Aguirre, DL1 

1675 Eye-Opener Toastmasters
8243 Pro Talk Toastmasters
720901 Citywide Wordwizards
1227591 Broads and Beaus
1890632 Special Edition
7039081 City of Lancaster Toastmasters
     

Area A-4 Director – Leslie Boyle, ACB, CL 

543 Plane Talk Toastmasters Club
3647 High Desert Toastmasters (HDTM)
4177 Talents Unlimited Club
6729811 Kwtoastmasters
     

Area A-5 Director – Deborah Allmon, DTM  

3470 Gift of Gab
7374 Downtown Toastmasters Club
8487 Speak Up Toastmasters
1371020 Aera Toastmasters
5820122 Eagle Eye Club of Bakersfield
6829435 Reach For the Stars
     

Area A-6 Director – Joe Montgomery, ACG, CL 

2867 Speakers In The Wind Toastmasters Club
8238 Shoptalk Toastmasters Club
8675 Crown Valley Toastmasters
1529843 Y Talkers  
7496142 High Desert Medical Group Toastmasters
     

Division B – Danielle Bacon-Anthony, ACG, ALB

Division Director (West Ventura County)
http://divisionbd33.org/
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 
     

Area B-1 Director – Tan Pham, CC, CL 

1224 Sandpiper Toastmasters Club
2253 Vibrant Voices
7256 Ocean View Toastmasters
7352 Humor & Drama Club
3919454 Elite Toastmasters
     

Area B-2 Director – Mark Frankcom

879 Au Jus Club
1075 Point Mugu Toastmasters Club
2224 Los Amigos Bilingual Club
8400 Toastmasters X-L Club
9433 County Communicators Club
2299061 Ventura County Master Communicators
     

Area B-3 Director – Lynn Nguyen, IP2

947 Camarillo Evening Club
2858 Channel Islands Club
9427 Fair Winds Club
1192871 Rising Stars Toastmasters
3403680 Diversity Toastmasters
5947588 Oxnard Chamber Toastmasters
     

Area B-4 Director – Brenda Terzian, CC 

5575 Ventura Sunrise Toastmasters Club
1196181 County Speak Toastmasters Club
1447568 Ventura Powerpoint Toastmasters
5446704 Patagonia Toastmasters
5570391 Padre Serra Toastmasters
     

Area B-5  Director – Jeanne Munesato, DTM

24 Ventura Toastmasters
4717 Ojai Valley Toastmasters Club
800498 Poinsettia Toastmasters
1810140 Ojai Evening Toastmasters
6609333 Ventura Chamber Toastmasters
     

Division C – David Boberg, PM2

Division Director  (East Ventura County)
Division C Website
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 
     

Area C-1  Director –Jaya Paspuleti, ACG, ALB

3533 Simi Valley Toastmasters Club
4057 Power Speakers
776147 Madera Toastmasters Club
2219469 Becoming Awesome Communicators
7034744 Simi Valley Business Toastmaster
     

Area C-2  Director –Brian Rafelson, ACB, CL

6083 TGIF Toastmasters
9557 Simi West Toastmasters
1038926 ACE Toastmaster Club
1038927 Moorpark Toastmasters
2969820 ToastMac’ers
     

Area C-3  Director –Troy Howard, VC4

1864 Conejo Valley Tm’s Club
1934 T.O.T.A.L. Club
6765 Rhetorical Link Toastmasters Club
2847612 Thousand Oaks Toastmasters
5452875 T.O. Toastmasters
7279327 Speak For Yourself Toastmasters
     

Area C-4  Director – Julia Bach, IP3

131 Orient Express Club
789 Powerful Voices Club
3467 Toast To The Master & Lord
4230 Amgen Noon Talkers Club
6596817 Leaders Pro
     

Area C-5  Director – Fiorella Rios, CC

3332 Daybreakers Of Westlake Club
7548 CLU Expressionists Club (CLUE)
610346 Voice Ambassadors Club
1757924 PennyMac’ers
2549330 Westlake Village Toastmasters
     

Division D – Larae Johnson, ACB, ALB

Division Director (Atascadero, Lompoc, San Luis Obispo, Santa Maria)
 
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 
     

Area D-1   Director –Karolyn London, ACG, CL

83 SLO Toastmasters
9797 Speakeasy Toastmasters Club
639047 630947 North County Toast ‘N Talk
930206 Above the Grade Advanced Toastmasters
     

Area D-3   Director – David Lohman, DTM

5204 SLO Noontime Toastmasters Club (5204)
7157 Central Coast Communicators Club #7157
834852 South County Presenters
1389069 SLO Motion Toastmasters
     

Area D-4   Director – Joseph Cedillos

80 Nina Toastmasters Club 80
89 Santa Maria Toastmasters Club #89
5870754 City Slickers
7078912 Biz Masters
     

Area D-4  Director – Ronald Cockrell

585189 Pinta Club  
1003144 Lompoc Valley of Flowers Toastmasters
6911397 Voices of Vandenberg
6972729 Valle De Santa Maria
     

Division E –Grace Rachow, DTM

Division Director  (Carpinteria, Goleta, Santa Barbara)
 
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 
     

Area E-1  Director – Tracy Paoletti, ACG, CL

878 Goleta Valley Toastmasters
1433 Mission Chapter Toastmaster Club
907017 GoTo Toastmasters Club
1431768 Toastmasters@UCSB
5203507 ToastFolio
     

Area E-2  Director – Beth Laurie, ACS, ALB

5 Santa Barbara Toastmasters Club
3051 Woodland Toastmasters
8479 City Orators Toastmasters Club
687474 Presentation Pros Club
1850064 CJ Affiliate By Conversant
     

Area E-3  Director – Elizabeth Gould, CC

90 Noventa Toastmasters Club
7510 Unity Speakeasy Club
8327 Whitehatters Ovation Club
9203 Figures of Speech
4020897 Carpinteria Toastmasters
     

Division F  – JackieLyn Alford, DTM

Division Director  (Modesto, Merced, Sonora)
https://divftoastmasters.wordpress.com/
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 
     

Area F-1  Director – Pete O’Bryan, DTM

4333 Sunrise Toastmasters Club
7302 Talk Show Toastmasters Club
924091 Foster Farms Roasters Club
2100704 Linguistic Lynx
3004526 Talk It Up! Toastmasters
3984300 Big Shots  
     

Area F-2  Director – Alex Zuroff, IP3

5353 Supper Club
6990 Tuolumne Talkers Toastmasters Club
2072172 Yosemite Toastmasters
2423252 Put A Cork In It
2847655 Winning with Words
     

Area F-3  Director – 

1388 Daybreakers Club
3389 Toast Breakers Toastmasters Club
2339675 Central Valley Communicators
2558090 Speak EZ  
     

Area F-4  Director – Sam Paulissian, D1

4295 Talk Of The Town Toastmasters Club
8527 Voices of the Valley Toastmasters
652890 Samaritan Village Toastmasters
2105184 Olive Branch Orators
4017499 Turlock Chamber Speakers
4439635 CSA Crusaders Toastmasters
     

Division G  –Karaleen Mork 

Division Director  (Fresno, Visalia, Tulare)  
 
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 
     

Area G-1  Director – Greg Mauro, EC1

1369 Phoenix Club
6708 T L C Toastmasters Club
1570896 Central Valley Toastmasters
6596764 Oakhurst Toastmasters
7108195 City of Clovis Toastmasters
     

Area G-2  Director – Marcus Chee, ACG, CL

3508 Federal Club
7001 Transportation Toastmasters of Fresno
7705 Wordmasters
657943 Clovis Speechmasters
3653176 The Water Spouts
     

Area G-3  Director – James Comegys, ACS, ALB

135 Sierra Toastmasters Club of Fresno
233 Stellar Toastmasters Club
1352669 Fresno City Toastmasters
4391191 BREAKAWAY Toastmasters Club
     

Area G-4  Director – Adam Franks, ACS, ALB

2302 Downtown Toastmasters
1444338 Visalia Toastmasters
1599838 Speech Conductors
4680115 Hanford Toastmasters