Our District 2018-2019

Serving Southern Nevada and Central California Communities Since 1973


Division A – (Bakersfield, Lancaster, Palmdale)

Division Director – Clarisse Kresser, CC

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area A-1 Director – Andrea Von Schriltz, ACB
270  Golden Empire Club
6076  Chow Chatters Toastmasters Club
950445  Chevron Toastmasters Club
1035764  Straight Talk Toastmasters
6538828 Metamorfosis
07135216 Soul  Masters
Area A-2 Director – Garrick Gregory, ACB, CL
384 Sound Barrier Toastmasters
853 China Lake Toastmasters Club
3649 NASA Armstrong Toastmasters Club
644417 Ridgecrest Possibilitarians
6606111 The Rocketeers Toastmasters Club
Area A-3 Director – Stephanie Farrington, ACS, ALB
1675 Eye-Opener Toastmasters
8243 Pro Talk Toastmasters
720901 Citywide Word Wizards
1227591 Broads and Beaus
1890632 Special Edition
7039081 City of Lancaster Toastmasters
Area A-4 Director – Tavia Wooley, ACS, ALB
543 Plane Talk Toastmasters Club
3647 High Desert Toastmasters (HDTM)
4177 Talents Unlimited
6729811 KW Toastmasters Club
Area A-5 Director – Megan J. Burford, ACB, ALB
3470 Gift of Gab
7374 Downtown Toastmasters
8487 SpeakUP Toastmasters
1371020 Aera Toastmasters
5820122 Eagle Eye Club of Bakersfield
6829435 Arranque

Area A-6 Director – Caroline Rodriguez-Bernal, ACS, ALB

2867 Speakers in the Wind
8238 Shop Talk Toastmasters Club
8675 Crown Valley Toastmasters
1529843 Y Talkers

Division B  – (West Ventura County)

Division Director – Jeanne Munesato, ACS, ALB
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area B-1 Director –Danielle Bacon-Anthony, ACS, CL

1224  Sandpiper Toastmasters  
2253 Vibrant Voices 
7256 Ocean View Toastmasters
7352 Humor and Drama Club
3919454 Elite Toastmasters

Area B-2 Director – Mary Ann K Pham

879 Au Jus Club
1075 Point Mugu Toastmasters Club
2224 Los Amigos Club
8400 Toastmasters X-L Club
9433 County Communicators Club
2299061 Ventura County Master Communicators

Area B-3 Director – Paul D. Kistler, ACG, ALB

947 Camarillo Evening Club
2858 Channel Islands Club
9427 Fair Winds Club
1192871 VC Toastmasters
3403680 Diversity Toastmasters Club
5947588 SSI (Successful Speaking Introverts)

Area B-4 Director – Mark Lager, DTM

5575 Ventura Sunrise Toastmasters
1196181 County Speak Toastmasters Club
1447568 Ventura Powerpoint Toastmasters
5446704 Patagonia Toastmasters
5570391 Padre Serra Toastmasters

Area B-5 Director – Paul G. Faust, ACS, ALB

24 Ventura Toastmasters
4717 Ojai Valley Toastmasters Club
800498 Poinsettia Toastmasters
1810140 Ojai Evening Toastmasters

Division C – (Las Vegas)

Division Director – Michael Campbell, DTM

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area C-1 Director –Romelda Williams, ACS, ALB
3105 Wordsmiths
6639 H2Orators
7269 Speakers & Leaders
7634 Voice Links
Area C-2 Director – Nancy S. Garlinger, ACS, ALB
9847 Toast of Sierra
1527138 ”Opening Doors”
4948682 Henderson Toasters
548813 Healers and Squealers
Area C-3 Director – Kellie McMaster, CC, ALB
2295 Say Watt
6150 Bon Appetit
1039633 Desert Democrats
3735516 Vegas Speak Eazze
Area C-4 Director –Jodi Shepler, ACS, ALB
2462 High Noon Lectern
8094 Energizers
8417 Northern Voices
869803 Viva Las Voices

Division D – (Las Vegas)

Division Director – Kelvin A. Bell, EC4

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area D-1 Director – Jean L. Williams, ACS, ALB
2628 Windjammers
7899 Las Vegas Power Talkers
726318 Toastmasters @ the V
5413156 Express Yourself
6562909 Library 2.0 & Beyond Toastmasters
Area D-2 Director – Luzette Rivera Pressley, ACB, ALB
736 Aces of Inspiration Blue
2611 Centennial Toastmasters
3254 I’ll Drink to That
1827293 Holistic Toastmasters
6602377 Kamathu Toastmasters
07076506 Mabuhay Toastmasters
Area D-3 Director – Roben Hall, CC, ALB
932959 Colorado River Toastmasters
976032 UNLV Toastmasters
3628650 Voz Latina
6562540 Sage Leaders
6904497 Winning Voices
Area D-4 Director – Darah Donna Wachowiak, ACB
849625 Gente de Voz
1577321 Nubian Voices
6978292 Vision Voyagers
5488398 Pro Toastmasters
6556094 ShowStoppers (MGM)

Division E – (Carpinteria, Goleta, Santa Barbara)

Division Director – Ron Guibault, DTM

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area E-1 Director – Carol Stewart, ACS, CL
878 Goleta Valley Toastmasters
1433 Mission Chapter Toastmaster Club
1431768 Toastmasters@UCSB
1850064 CJ Affiliate by Conversant
5203507 ToastFolio
Area E-2 Director – Shane LaFever, ACS, ALB
5 Santa Barbara Toastmasters Club
3051 Woodland Toastmasters
8479 City Orators Clubs
687474 Presentation Pros Club
3861531 Tell It Easy
Area E-3 Director – Ashley Bronzan, ACB
90 Noventa Toastmasters Club
7510 Unity Speakeasy Club
8327 Whitehatters Ovation Club
9203 Figures of Speech
4020897 Carpinteria Toastmasters

Division F – (Modesto, Merced, Sonora)

Division Director – JackieLynn Alford, ACS, ALB

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area F-1 Director – George Gillespie, CL
4333 Sunrise Toastmasters Club
7302 Talk Show Toastmasters Club
924091 Foster Farms Roasters Club
2100704 Linguistic Lynx
3004526 Talk it Up! Toastmasters Club
3984300 Big Shots
Area F-2 Director – Peter Lee, ACS, CL
6990 Tuolumne Talkers Toastmasters Club
1129031 REO Speech Train
2847655 Winning with Words
2072172 Yosemite Toastmasters
Area F-3 Director – Alex Zuroff
3494 Smart Talkers Club
5353 Supper Club
2423252 Put a Cork in It
4439635 CSA Crusaders
Area F-4 Director – Pete O’Bryan, ACB, ALB
4295 Talk of the Town Toastmasters Club
8257 Voices of the Valley Toastmasters
652890 Samaritan Village Toastmasters
2105184 Olive Branch Orators
3651949 Seal the Deal
4017499 Turlock Chamber Speakers
Area F-5 Director – Gary Miller, ACS, ALB
1388 Daybreakers Club
3389 Toast Breakers Toastmasters Club
2339675 Central Valley Communicators
2558090 Speak EZ

Division G – (Fresno, Visalia, Tulare)

Division Director – Rudy Crook, CC, ALB

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area G-1 Director – Karaleen Mork, CC, CL
1369 Phoenix Club
6708 T L C Toastmasters Club
887001 Atomic Toastmasters
1570896 Central Valley Toastmasters
7038385 Napa DC Toastmasters
Area G-2 Director – Marsha Scott-Rollf, CC, CL
3508 Federal Club
7001 Transportation Toastmasters of Fresno
7705 Wordmasters
657943 Clovis Speechmasters Toastmasters
3653176 The Water Spouts
Area G-3 Director – Gewarren Owens, ACB, ALB
135 Sierra Toastmasters Club of Fresno
233 Stellar Toastmasters Club
1352669 Fresno City Toastmasters
4391191 BREAKAWAY Toastmasters
5399225 Spicy Speakers
Area G-4 Director – Steve Presant, ACS, ALB
828 Orangebelt Toastmasters Club
2302 Downtown Toastmasters
1444338 Visalia Toastmasters
1599838 Speech Conductors
4680115 Hanford Toastmasters
6596764 Oakhurst Toastmasters


Division H – (Las Vegas)

Division Director – Kathleen Kingston, ACS, ALB

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area H-1 Director – Paul Villaluz, ACS, ALB
1970 Pahrump Toastmasters
6773 Powerhouse Pros
9942 Burnt Toast II
1811670 Safety First
Area H-2 Director – Felesia Wade, ACS, ALB
402 To-Your-Health
2746 Grand Central Toastmasters Club
3883 Star Masters
755637 New Life Trailblazers
Area H-3 Director – Laurie Christopher, ACB, ALB
4023 Early Risers Toastmasters
4055 Business Masters Toastmasters
1259570 Vegas Young Professionals
5339971 Hail Caesars
5785567 Southern Hills Toastmasters
Area H-4 Director – Todd Rush, ACB, ALB
1397341 Mega Watts
2199081 Blue Flame Masters
5363923 Toga Masters
6063797 Green Gabbers

Division J – (East Ventura County)

Division Director – Bozena Chorazewicz, ACG, ALB

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area J-1 Director – Linda Kroll, ACS, CL
3533 Simi Valley Toastmasters Club
4057 Power Speakers
776147 Madera Toastmasters Club
2219469 Becoming Awesome Communicators
7034744 Simi Valley Business Toastmaster
Area J-2 Director – Rajikka Natkunanathan, ACB, ALB
6083 Speak and Eat Toastmasters
9557 Simi Risers
1038927 Moorpark Toastmasters
2969820 Toastmac’ers
Area J-3 Director – Eric Browning, CC, CL
1864 Conejo Valley TMs Club
1934 T.O.T.A.L.
6765 Rhetorical Link Toastmasters Club
2847612 Thousand Oaks Toastmasters
5452875 T.O. Toastmasters
Area J-4 Director – Dave Boberg, PM2
131 Orient Express
789 Powerful Voices Toastmasters Club
3467 Toast to the Lord & Master
4230 Amgen Noon Talkers Toastmasters Club
Area J-5 Director – Steven Medina, ACB, CL
3332 Daybreakers of Westlake Club
7548 CLU Expressionists (CLUE)
610346 Voice Ambassadors Club
1757924 PennyMac’ers
2549330 Westlake Village Club

Division K – (Las Vegas)

Division Director – Greg Bjorgo, DTM

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area K-1 Director – Brian Kitt, ACB, ALB
5405 Chamber Voices
9366 Republican Toastmasters
4386943 Benchmark Toastmasters
6085870 United Voices
Area K-2 Director – Peter Swan, ACB, ALB
4893 Valley Voices and Vices
1949335 Devry Toasters
5576419 Outstanding Voices
6970723 Educationally Speaking Toastmasters
Area K-3 Director – Andrea Scully, ACB, ALB
9758 Summerlin Toasters
5331552 Caeze The Toast
5572464 Moving Forward Toastmasters
6633880 Storytellers
Area K-4 Director – Shanell Monike Terry, CC, CL
9324 Lambda Linguists
795528 H & B Speakeasy
1281610 Henderson Toastmasters
4188313 Z’Toasters
5844215 Above the Curve Toastmasters

Division L – (Las Vegas)

Division Director – DaWane Wanek, ACG, ALB

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area L-1 Director – Sandra Stahl, ACB, ALB
1681 Summerlin Sounders
4905 Lion’s Roar
7938 Sourcer-ers Toastmasters
4537106 Lunchtime Talkers
Area L-2 Director – Kris Hostetter, CC
2470 Saturday Morning Live
5186332 Morelli House Toastmasters
6943618 Toasty Cats
6488926 Business Gurus Toastmasters
Area L-3 Director – Jennifer Brown
2180 Jackpot Speakers
3374 Bachelors & Bachelorettes
1158956 Veritas Speaks
1297007 Las Vegas Toastmasters
4413717 Aces of Inspiration Green
Area L-4 Director – Karen Johnson, ACB, ALB
1490996 Cheers
2852298 Boulder Voices
13698762 Renaissance Speakers
4225109 Action Toastmasters

Division M– (Atascadero, Lompoc, San Luis Obispo, Santa Maria)

Division Director – David Lohman, DTM

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Area M-1 Director – Ashley Harkey, CC
81 San Luis Obispo Toastmasters
9797 Speakeasy Toastmasters
630947 North County Toast N Talk
930206 Above the Grade Advanced Toastmasters
Area M-2 Director – David Beard, ACS, ALB
5204 SLO Noontime Toastmasters
7157 Central Coast Communicators
834852 South County Presenters
1389069 SLO Motion Toastmasters
Area M-3 Director – Mayra Ramos, CC
80 Nina Toastmasters Club
89 Santa Maria Toastmasters Club
5870754 City Slickers
6972729 Valle de Santa Maria
07078912 Biz Masters
Area M-4 Director – Vanneca Phelps, ACG, ALB
585189 Pinta Club
1003144 Lompoc Valley of Flowers
6911397 Voices of Vandenberg