Our District

UNDER CONSTRUCTION



 

Division A

Division Director

 

Stephanie Farrington, ACG, ALB

   
Area A1
Area Director 

 

Heidi Forsythe, IP4    

 

 
270 Golden Empire Club  
6076 Chow Chatters Toastmasters Club  
950445 Chevron Toastmasters Club  
1035764 Straight Talk Toastmasters  
6538828 Metamorfosis  
07135216  Soul Masters  
Area A2

Area Director 

Francina van der Hoek, ACS, ALB

 
384 Sound Barrier Toastmasters Club  
853 China Lake Toastmasters Club  
3649 NASA Armstrong Toastmasters  
644417 Ridgecrest Possibilitarians  
6606111 The  Rocketeers Toastmasters Club  
Area A3
Area Director

Karen Aguirre, DL1

 
1675 Eye-Opener Toastmasters  
8243 Pro Talk Toastmasters  
720901 Citywide Word Wizards  
1227591 Broads and Beaus  
1890632 Special Edition  
07039081 City of Lancaster Toastmasters  
Area A4
Area Director

Leslie Boyle, ACB, CL

 
543 Plane Talk Toastmasters Club  
3647 High Desert Toastmasters (HDTM)  
4177 Talents Unlimited  
06729811 KW Toastmasters  
     
Area A5
Area Director

Deborah Allmon, DTM

 
3470 Gift of Gab  
7374 Downtown Toastmasters Club  
8487 Speak Up Toastmasters  
1371020 Aera Toastmasters  
5820122 Eagle Eye Club  
06829435 Arranque  
Area A6
Area Director

 

Joe Montgomery, ACB,  CL

 
2867 Speakers In The Wind Toastmasters Club    
8238 Shop Talk Toastmasters Club  
8675 Crown Valley Toastmasters  
1529843 Y Talkers Toastmasters  
07496142 High Desert Medical Group  Toastmasters  
Division Director

 

Danielle Bacon-Anthony, ACG, ALB

Area B1
Area Director

 

Tan Pham, CC, CL

 
1224 Sandpiper Toastmasters Club  
2253 Vibrant Voices  
7256 Ocean View Toastmasters  
7352 Humor & Drama Club  
3919454 Elite Toastmasters  
     
Area B2
Area Director

 

Mark Frankcom, CC

 
879 Au Jus Club  
1075 Point Mugu Toastmasters Club  
2224 Los Amigos Club  
8400 Toastmasters X-L Club  
9433 County Communicators Club  
2299061 Ventura County Master Communicators  
     
Area B3
Area Director 

 

Lynn Nguyen, IP2

 
947 Camarillo Evening Club  
2858 Channel Islands Club  
9427 Fair Winds Club  
1192871 VC Star Toastmasters  
3403680 Real Talk  
5947588 SSI (Successful Speaking Introverts)  
     
Area B4
Area Director

 

Brenda Terzian, CC

 
5575 Ventura Sunrise Toastmasters Club  
1196181 County Speak Toastmasters Club  
1447568 Ventura Powerpoint Toastmaster  
5446704 Patagonia Toastmasters  
5570391 Padre Serra Toastmasters  
     
Area B5
Area Director

 

Jeanne Munesato, DTM

 
24 Ventura Toastmasters  
4717 Ojai Valley Toastmasters Club  
800498 Poinsettia Toastmasters  
1810140 Ojai Evening Toastmasters  

Division C

Division Director

David Boberg, PM2

  Area Director

 

Biswanath Dash, CC, ALB

3105 Simi Valley Toastmasters Club
6639 Power Speakers
7634 Madera Toastmasters Club
1463122  
5186332  
   
Area C2
 
7269  
9847  
1527138  
4225109  
4537106  
5488317  
   
Area C3
 
2295  
6150  
1039633  
3735516  
   
Area C4
 
2462  
8094  
8417  
869803  
4948682  

Division D

Division Director

Cpt. Larae  Johnson, ACB, ALB

Area D1
Area Director

Karolyn London, ACG, CL

 
     
     
     
     
     
     
Area D2
Area Director

 

 
736 Aces of Inspiration Blue  
2611 Centennial Hills Toastmasters  
3254 I’ll Drink To That Toastmasters Club  
9324 LAMBDA Linguists  
1827293 Holistic Toastmasters  
     
Area D3
Area Director

Joseph Cedillos, ACB

 
7938 Sourcer-Ers Club  
932959 Colorado River Toastmasters  
976032 UNLV Toastmasters  
3628650 Voz Latina  
6562540 Sage Leaders  
     
Area D4
Area Director

Ronald Cockrell, ACG, ALB

 
849625 Toastmasters en Espanol  
1297007 Las Vegas Toastmasters  
1577321 Innuendo Toastmasters  
4413717 Aces of Inspiration Green  
5488398 Pro Toastmasters  
Division Director

 

Grace Rachow, DTM

Area E1
Area Director

Tracy Paoletti, ACG, CL

 
83 San Luis Obispo Tm’s Club  
9797 Speakeasy Toastmasters Club  
639047 North County Toast “N” Talk  
930206 Above the Grade  
     
Area E2
Area Director

Beth Laurie, ACS, ALB

 
80 Nina Toastmasters Club  
89 Santa Maria Toastmasters Club  
585189 Pinta Club  
1003144 Lompoc Valley of Flowers Toastmasters  
5870754 City Slickers  
     
Area E3
Area Director

Elizabeth Gould

 
90 Noventa Toastmasters Club  
7510 Unity Speakeasy Club  
8327 Whitehatters Ovation Club  
9203 Whine and Dine Club  
4020897 Carpinteria Toastmasters  
     
Area E4
Area Director

 

Nevena Golubovic, CL

 
5 Santa Barbara Toastmasters Club  
3051 Woodland Toastmasters  
8479 City Orators Clubs  
687474 Presentation Pros Club  
3861531 Tell It Easy  
     
Area E5
Area Director

Madera Toastmasters Club
2219469 Becoming Awesome Communicators

Nisa King, ACS, ALB

 
5204 SLO Noontime Toastmasters Club  
7157 Central Coast Communicators Club  
834852 South County Presenters  
1389069 SLO Motion Toastmasters  
     
Area E6
Area Director

 

Wayne Lenhard, ACB

 
878 Goleta Valley Toastmasters  
1433 Mission Chapter Toastmaster Club  
907017 GoTo Toastmasters Club  
1431768 Toastmasters@UCSB  
1850064 CJ Affiliate by Conversant  
5203507 ToastFolio  

Division F

Division Director

JackieLynn Alford, DTM

Area F1
Area Director

Pete O’ Bryan, DTM

 
4333 Sunrise Toastmasters Club  
7302 Talk Show Toastmasters Club  
924091 Foster Farms Roasters Club  
2100704 Linguistic Lynx  
3004526 Talk It Up Toastmasters  
3984300 Big Shots  
     
Area F2
Area Director

 

Preston Mous, CC

 
6990 Tuolumne Talkers  
1129031 REO Speech Train  
2072172 Yosemite Toastmasters  
2847655 Winning with Words  
     
Area F3
Area Director

 

David Spector, CC, ALB

 
3494 Smart Talkers Club  
5353 Supper Club  
2423252 Put A Cork In It  
4439635 CSA Crusaders  
     
Area F4
Area Director

 

Gabriel Vasquez, CC

 
4295 Talk Of The Town Toastmasters Club  
8527 Voices of the Valley Toastmasters  
652890 Samaritan Village Toastmasters  
2105184 Olive Branch Orators  
3651949 Seal the Deal  
4017499 Turlock Chamber Speakers  
     
Area F5
Area Director

 

Viji Sundar, ACG, ALB

 
1388 Daybreakers Club  
3389 Toast Breakers Toastmasters Club  
2339675 Central Valley Communicators  
2558090 Speak EZ  
5858888 1010 Townhall Talking Heads  

Division G

Division Director

 

James Comegys, ACB, ALB

Area G1
Area Director

 

Rudy Crook, CC

 
1369 Phoenix Club  
6708 T L C Toastmasters Club  
887001 Atomic Toastmasters Club  
1570896 Central Valley Toastmasters  
     
Area G2
Area Director

 

Yin Sophat, CC, CL

 
3508 Federal Club  
7001 Transportation Toastmasters of Fresno  
7705 Wordmasters  
657943 Clovis Speechmasters Toastmasters  
3653176 The Water Spouts  
     
Area G3
Area Director

 

Donald Kendig, ACB, ALB

 
135 Sierra Toastmasters Club of Fresno  
233 Stellar Toastmasters Club  
1352669 Fresno City Toastmasters  
4391191 BREAKAWAY Toastmasters  
5399225 Spicy Speakers  
     
Area G4
Area Director

 

Cindy Bean, ACB, ALB

 
828 Orangebelt Toastmasters Club  
2302 Downtown Toastmasters  
1444338 Visalia Toastmasters  
1599838 Speech Conductors  
4405971 Exeter Toastmasters  
4680115 Hanford Toastmasters  
     
Division Director

 

Wayne Sebera, DTM

Area J1
Area Director

 

Biswanath Dash, CC, ALB

 
3533 Simi Valley Toastmasters Club  
4057 Power Speakers  
776147 Madera Toastmasters Club  
2219469 Becoming Awesome Communicators  
     
Area J2
Area Director

 

Satishkumar Ganesan, ACS, ALB

 
6083 Speak and Eat Toastmasters  
9557 Simi Risers  
1038926 ACE Toastmaster Club  
1038927 Moorpark Toastmasters  
2969820 Toastmac’ers  
     
Area J3
Area Director

 

Cathy Svitek, ACB

 
1864 Conejo Valley TM’s Club  
1934 T.O.T.A.L. Club  
6765 Rhetorical Link Toastmasters Club  
2847612 Thousand Oaks Toastmasters  
5452875 T.O. Toastmasters  
     
Area J4
Area Director

 

Thor Challgren, ACS, ALB

 
131 Orient Express Club  
789 Powerful Voices Club  
3467 Toast To The Master & Lord  
4230 Amgen Noon Talkers Club  
     
Area J5
Area Director

 

Bozena Chorazewicz, ACB, ALB

 
3332 Daybreakers Of Westlake Club  
7548 CLU Expressionists Club (CLUE)  
610346 Voice Ambassadors Club  
1757924 PennyMac ToastMac’ers  
2549330 Westlake Village Club  
     

Division K

Division Director

 

Robert Avila, ACB, ALB

Area K1
Area Director

 

Bill Bruninga, ACS, ALB

 
2470 Saturday Morning Live Toastmasters Club  
5405 Chamber Voices Club  
9366 Republican Toastmasters Club  
2852298 Bolder Voices  
4386943 BDG Toastmasters  
     
Area K2
Area Director

 

Peggy Printz, ACS, ALB

 
4893 Valley Voices & Vices Club  
115896 Veritas Speaks  
1949335 Devry Toasters  
3022537 Corporate Power Talkers  
     
Area K3
Area Director

 

Gregory Bjorgo, ACG, ALB

 
2180 Jackpot Speakers  
9758 Summerlin Toasters Club  
5331552 Caeze the Toast  
5572464 Leaders & Entrepreneurs TMC  
     
Area K4
Area Director

 

James Platt, ACS, ALB

 
3374 Bachelors/Bachelorettes Club  
795528 H&B Speak Easy  
1281610 Henderson Toastmasters  
4188313 Z’ Toasters